We like us safe

Privacy Notice for the Protection of Personal Data.

 

In terms of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter determined as “the Law”), Quinze Design, a multidisciplinary design study, establishes this Privacy Notice in accordance with the following : Terms and Conditions

 

1. The purpose of this Privacy Notice is to protect the personal data of the members of the Quinze community (partners, employees, managers, administrative staff and customers), through their legitimate, controlled and informed treatment, in order to specify your privacy, as well as your right to informative self-determination.

2.- Personal Data is Any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person or company; the person in charge of collecting personal data is the customer service area (individuals and companies); and the human resources area (for direct personnel, employees and administrative staff).

3.- Quinze Design's domicile in its responsible area is the same as that of the Quinze Design headquarters registered with the corresponding authorities.

4.- By providing your Personal Data in writing, through an application, paper format, digital format, email, or any other document, acceptances and authorizations to Quinze Design to automatically use and process your personal data and information supplied, which will form part of our database in order to use them, but not limited to, to: identify, locate, communicate, contact you, sending information and / or goods, as well as to send them and / or controllers to third parties, inside and outside the national territory, by any means permitted by law to fulfill our social purposes; and you authorize us to issue documentation, official or not, to your legal representatives and family or relatives.

5.- The temporality of the handling of your Personal Data will be indefinite from the date in which you provide it to us, being able to oppose the handling of the same at any time that you consider appropriate, with the limitations of the Law; In the event that your opposition request is appropriate, Quinze Design will stop handling your Personal Data without any responsibility on our part. The Databases referring to the transactions and other labor relationship information between client and company are outside this assumption.

6.- The Quinze Design area responsible for the treatment of your personal data is obliged to comply with the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility protected by Law; for this reason, based on articles 13 and 14 of the Law, Quinze Design undertakes to keep strict confidentiality of your personal data, as well as to maintain administrative, technical and physical security measures that allow it to be protected against any damage, loss, unauthorized alteration, access or treatment.

7.- In terms of the provisions of article 22 of the Law, you have the right at any time to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your personal data, by request via email addressed to the fifteen. design@gmail.com, or in writing at the official address of Quinze Design in the Mexican Republic, a request that must contain the requirements established by Law.

8.- Quinze Design will occasionally modify and correct this Privacy Notice, therefore we ask you to review this notice regularly on the corresponding website, or at www.quinzedesign.com/information

9.- Quinze Design will protect your Personal Data in the terms of the Law, and will communicate the elements contained in the fractions of article 16 of the Law.

10.- Providing your personal data, acquiring or requesting a good or service, is a fact that assumes your full acceptance of the content of this Privacy Notice. However, we ask that you sign this document, which will be part of your file as a member of the Quinze family.

All rights reserved© Quinze Design 2020. Do not reproduce or copy without written Autorzation